EGVGA Results - 2019

Pumpkin
Rank
Grower
Info
Weight kg
Weight lb
1
Ian & Stuart Paton
 
990.6
2183.9
2
Hualde Ruben Mendi
 
990.5
2183.7
3
Vanheuckelom Luc
 
982.0
2164.9
4
Boonen Herman
 
906.0
1997.4
5
Keenan Thomas
 
878.2
1936.0
-
Ian & Stuart Paton
 
876.0
1931.2
SOTY#1
Biermans Jan
SOTY
861.5
1899.3
6
Cutrupi Stefano
 
826.5
1822.1
-
Hualde Ruben Mendi
 
825.5
1819.9
7
Biermans Jan
 
825.0
1818.8
8
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
822.8
1814.0
-
Cutrupi Stefano
 
818.5
1804.5
-
Biermans Jan
 
816.5
1800.1
-
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
803.5
1771.5
9
Berrens Luc
 
768.5
1694.3
10
Warner Jeff
 
765.2
1687.0
11
Lyons Chris
 
754.6
1663.5
12
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
723.2
1594.4
-
Hualde Ruben Mendi
DMG
713.0
1571.9
SOTY#2
Jolie Peter
SOTY
703.0
1549.8
13
Roof Lee
 
702.2
1548.0
14
Jolie Peter
 
702.0
1547.6
15
Boonen Paul
 
697.0
1536.6
-
Ian & Stuart Paton
 
693.0
1527.8
-
Keenan Thomas
 
688.6
1518.0
-
Hualde Ruben Mendi
 
684.6
1509.3
SOTY#3
Warner Jeff
SOTY
680.6
1500.5
-
Jankov Dusan
UOW
639.5
1409.9
-
Lyons Chris
 
639.1
1409.0
16
Gladines Nick
 
632.5
1394.4
17
Rudorfer Martin
 
628.0
1384.5
SOTY#4
Grottschreiber Viola
SOTY
621.0
1369.1
18
Chiti Davide
 
619.5
1365.8
19
de Wever Wouter
 
615.0
1355.8
SOTY#5
Dabrowski Mateusz
SOTY
600.0
1322.8
20
Cassella Salvatore
 
591.5
1304.0
21
Gawlik Roman
 
588.5
1297.4
22
Wika Jagoda
 
551.5
1215.8
SOTY#6
de Wever Johan
SOTY
543.0
1197.1
-
Roof Lee
 
541.4
1193.5
23
Goell Johannes
 
534.0
1177.3
-
Prandi Guiseppe
EXH
532.5
1174.0
24
Jany Sebastian
 
530.5
1169.6
25
Salvagni Augusto
 
516.0
1137.6
26
Bruyninckx Lode
 
513.0
1131.0
27
Young Daniel
 
511.8
1128.3
28
Schläfke Marcus
 
510.0
1124.4
SOTY#7
Horde Arnold
SOTY
508.0
1119.9
-
Lyons Chris
 
505.3
1114.0
29
Langheim Oliver
 
501.0
1104.5
SOTY#8
van Bael Hans
SOTY
492.0
1084.7
30
Squitieri Danilo
 
487.5
1074.8
-
Schläfke Marcus
 
483.5
1065.9
31
Tosoni Matteo
 
475.0
1047.2
32
Klimowski Dawid
SOTY
464.5
1024.0
33
Baggs Mark
 
463.4
1021.6
34
THW - Team Heavy West
 
460.6
1015.5
35
Italiano Vincenzo
 
457.0
1007.5
36
Verbraeken Alois
SOTY
453.5
999.8
37
Bartoli Ivan
 
452.0
996.5
38
Wiesli Juerg
 
444.8
980.6
-
Salvagni Augusto
 
440.0
970.0
39
Schieder Chris
 
440.0
970.0
40
Dietrich Björn Tobias
 
439.4
968.7
41
van Laer-Daems Paul
SOTY
435.5
960.1
42
Brault Samuel
 
430.0
948.0
43
Markl Michael
 
416.5
918.2
-
Baggs Mark
 
412.6
909.6
44
Kloch Kevin
 
412.2
908.7
-
Verbraeken Alois
EXH
410.5
905.0
45
Karkos Udo
 
405.0
892.9
46
Leysen Jeff
SOTY
404.5
891.8
-
Kloch Kevin
 
402.0
886.3
47
Andres Norbert
 
400.6
883.2
-
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
399.6
881.0
-
Langheim Oliver
 
397.5
876.3
48
Styra Janusz
 
391.5
863.1
49
Hempel Ronny
 
382.5
843.3
50
Holewa Piotr
 
372.0
820.1
51
Jaglarz Mario
 
367.0
809.1
52
Würsching Matthias
 
363.6
801.6
53
Hubertus Elmar
 
361.0
795.9
-
Prandi Guiseppe
SOTY EXH
360.5
794.8
54
Bridges Steve
 
358.3
790.0
-
Andres Norbert
 
347.6
766.3
55
MacKinnon John
 
342.5
755.0
56
Neufkens Serge
 
327.0
720.9
-
Colzani Enrico
DMG
325.0
716.5
57
Suski Sebastian
 
319.4
704.2
-
Rudorfer Martin
 
317.4
699.7
58
Bohnert Peter
 
311.0
685.6
-
Prandi Guiseppe
EXH
292.0
643.7
-
Dietrich Björn Tobias
 
291.5
642.6
59
Lis Kamil
 
288.0
634.9
-
Langheim Oliver
 
272.4
600.5
60
Stöckel Luca
 
272.0
599.7
61
Mayer Johannes
 
270.6
596.6
62
Vieweg Olaf
 
253.0
557.8
63
Offermann Johannes
 
251.0
553.4
64
Demets Cedric
 
228.5
503.8
65
Rohrdieck Mike
 
225.6
497.4
-
Jaglarz Mario
 
221.0
487.2
-
Andres Norbert
 
211.4
466.1
66
Horde Iwan
 
170.0
374.8
67
Pirhonen Laura
SOTY
162.4
358.0
68
Saint Tim
 
153.6
338.6
69
Hoellein Joannis
 
147.0
324.1
70
Wild Andreas
 
140.0
308.6
-
Horde Iwan
EXH
139.5
307.5
71
Zoia Erminio
 
117.0
257.9
-
Karkos Udo
 
113.0
249.1
72
Karvinen Maija
SOTY
105.2
231.9
73
Bonanomi Vittorio
 
101.5
223.8
74
Danielczyk Piotr
SOTY
100.5
221.6
75
Bosboom Eli
 
81.5
179.7
76
Marriott Chris
 
80.1
176.6
77
Lacina Martin
 
79.5
175.3
-
Bosboom Eli
EXH
76.5
168.7
78
Reiser Helmut
 
70.5
155.4
-
Chiti Davide
EXH
63.5
140.0
79
Frigerio Ettore
SOTY
54.0
119.0
-
Karkos Udo
 
49.5
109.1
-
Tosoni Matteo
 
48.0
105.8
-
Lacina Martin
 
47.0
103.6
80
Frei Peter
 
40.0
88.2
81
Aininger Gerald
 
37.5
82.7
82
Reissmann Daniel
 
1.3
2.9
Squash
Rank
Grower
Info
Weight kg
Weight lb
1
Leysen Jeff
 
592.0
1305.1
2
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
548.0
1208.1
SOTY#1
Leysen Jeff
SOTY
539.0
1188.3
3
Grottschreiber Viola
 
441.0
972.2
4
Kloch Kevin
 
438.6
966.9
SOTY#2
Bridges Steve
SOTY
405.8
894.6
SOTY#3
van Bael Hans
SOTY
383.0
844.4
-
van Vuren Pieterjan
SOTY DMG
359.0
791.5
SOTY#4
Segaert Jens
SOTY
305.5
673.5
SOTY#5
Team 721
SOTY
283.0
623.9
SOTY#6
Andres Norbert
SOTY
266.6
587.8
5
Wagler Jörg
 
261.3
576.1
-
Wagler Jörg
EXH
257.3
567.2
6
van Laer-Daems Paul
SOTY
230.5
508.2
7
Cook-Handrahan John
 
206.0
454.2
-
Cassaroto Devis
UOW
205.2
452.4
8
Klimowski Dawid
SOTY
205.0
451.9
9
Brault Samuel
 
203.0
447.5
10
Lütjens Andre
SOTY
198.0
436.5
11
Rohrdieck Mike
 
175.0
385.8
-
Lütjens Alexander
SOTY EXH
173.0
381.4
12
Marriott Chris
 
164.0
361.6
13
Evans Craig
 
152.8
336.9
14
Oakley Trevor
 
147.6
325.4
15
Goell Johannes
SOTY
142.5
314.2
16
Pirhonen Laura
 
132.2
291.5
-
Pirhonen Laura
SOTY EXH
113.8
250.9
17
Holewa Piotr
 
101.5
223.8
18
Saint Tim
 
92.2
203.3
19
Hoellein Joannis
 
82.0
180.8
20
Karkos Udo
SOTY
77.0
169.8
-
Karkos Udo
SOTY
75.5
166.4
21
Jaglarz Mario
 
62.0
136.7
Marrow
Rank
Grower
Info
Weight kg
Weight lb
1
Baggs Mark
 
90.2
198.9
-
Baggs Mark
 
76.1
167.8
2
Suski Sebastian
 
69.8
153.9
3
Glazebrook Peter
 
65.3
144.0
4
Kloch Kevin
 
51.6
113.8
5
Marshall Brian
 
50.2
110.7
6
Wodzinski Tomasz
 
50.0
110.2
7
Tiilikainen Mika
 
48.8
107.6
8
Lyons Chris
 
44.0
97.0
9
Oakley Trevor
 
38.8
85.5
-
Kloch Kevin
 
37.8
83.3
10
Warner Jeff
 
35.8
79.0
-
Warner Jeff
 
32.3
71.2
11
Wild Andreas
 
32.0
70.5
12
MacKinnon John
 
31.8
70.0
13
Stacy Gary
 
30.0
66.1
-
Lyons Chris
 
27.9
61.5
14
Ylhäinen Jouni
 
27.6
60.8
15
Gawlik Roman
 
26.4
58.2
16
Holewa Piotr
 
25.7
56.7
17
Harper Peter
 
25.0
55.1
18
Ruohonen Timo
 
24.2
53.4
-
Kloch Kevin
 
23.5
51.8
19
Pirhonen Laura
 
22.6
49.8
20
Karkos Udo
 
22.0
48.6
21
Jaglarz Mario
 
22.0
48.5
22
Teichmann Patrick
 
21.0
46.3
-
Teichmann Patrick
 
20.8
45.9
23
Andres Norbert
 
20.2
44.5
24
Hoellein Joannis
 
20.0
44.1
-
Karkos Udo
 
20.0
44.1
25
Klimowski Dawid
 
19.4
42.8
26
Wagler Jörg
 
19.4
42.7
27
Holomek Elzbieta
 
16.8
37.0
28
Goell Johannes
 
11.4
25.2
29
Offermann Johannes
 
11.1
24.5
30
Vesen Andre
 
3.4
7.6
Field Pumpkin
Rank
Grower
Info
Weight kg
Weight lb
1
Wursten Brad
 
93.0
205.0
2
Young Daniel
 
82.5
181.9
3
MacKinnon John
 
79.4
175.0
-
Wursten Brad
EXH
71.0
156.5
-
MacKinnon John
EXH
64.4
142.0
4
Barratt Graham
 
57.7
127.3
5
Horde Iwan
 
57.5
126.8
6
Kloch Kevin
 
56.2
123.9
7
Warner Jeff
 
47.1
103.8
-
Warner Jeff
 
42.6
94.0
8
Ruohonen Timo
 
42.2
93.0
9
Klimowski Dawid
 
40.6
89.5
10
Paquet Pierre Marie
 
37.5
82.6
11
Rudorfer Martin
 
37.2
82.0
12
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
35.8
79.0
13
Tiilikainen Mika
 
31.6
69.7
14
Jany Sebastian
 
30.6
67.5
-
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
29.9
66.0
15
Ylhäinen Jouni
 
29.6
65.3
16
Brault Samuel
 
28.8
63.6
17
Rohrdieck Mike
 
28.6
63.1
18
Andres Norbert
 
27.8
61.3
19
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
27.4
60.4
20
Karvinen Maija
 
27.2
60.0
21
Karkos Udo
 
25.6
56.4
22
Teichmann Patrick
 
25.0
55.1
23
Chiti Davide
 
24.2
53.3
24
Offermann Johannes
 
23.5
51.8
-
Kloch Kevin
 
22.4
49.4
25
Goell Johannes
 
20.7
45.7
-
Karkos Udo
 
20.4
45.0
26
Cleave Brian and Ally
 
19.1
42.0
27
Bosboom Eli
 
18.0
39.7
28
Langheim Oliver
 
16.2
35.7
29
Jaglarz Mario
 
14.3
31.5
-
Teichmann Patrick
 
12.4
27.3
30
Holomek Elzbieta
 
11.8
26.0
-
Chiti Davide
 
9.5
20.9
Long Gourd
Rank
Grower
Info
Length cm
Length in
1
Rudorfer Martin
 
301.5
118.7
2
Team 721
 
289.0
113.8
3
Kloch Kevin
 
277.5
109.3
4
Mayer Johannes
 
267.5
105.3
5
Grottschreiber Viola
 
264.9
104.3
-
Wiesli Juerg
DMG
258.1
101.6
6
Jany Sebastian
 
253.0
99.6
-
Cassaroto Devis
UOW
250.0
98.4
-
Karvinen Maija
DMG
249.0
98.0
7
Andres Norbert
 
246.4
97.0
8
Paquet Pierre Marie
 
245.1
96.5
9
Squitieri Danilo
 
243.6
95.9
10
Chiti Davide
 
241.0
94.9
-
Chiti Davide
EXH
240.0
94.5
-
Chiti Davide
EXH
239.0
94.1
11
Ruohonen Timo
 
237.5
93.5
12
Offermann Johannes
 
236.0
92.9
-
Chiti Davide
 
235.0
92.5
-
Cassaroto Devis
UOW
228.5
90.0
-
Chiti Davide
EXH
222.0
87.4
13
Teichmann Patrick
 
220.0
86.6
-
Cassella Salvatore
DMG
215.9
85.0
14
Lütjens Alexander
 
213.1
83.9
15
Cassella Salvatore
 
196.1
77.2
16
Brault Samuel
 
185.9
73.2
17
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
159.0
62.6
-
Teichmann Patrick
 
148.0
58.3
-
Kloch Kevin
 
146.1
57.5
-
Kloch Kevin
 
144.0
56.7
-
Paquet Pierre Marie
EXH
137.7
54.2
18
Horde Iwan
 
113.0
44.5
19
Bosboom Eli
 
62.0
24.4
Heavy Gourd
Rank
Grower
Info
Weight kg
Weight lb
1
Warner Jeff
 
106.4
234.5
2
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
82.5
181.9
-
Cassaroto Devis
UOW
82.0
180.8
3
Cassella Salvatore
 
68.5
151.0
4
Chiti Davide
 
63.5
140.0
5
Italiano Vincenzo
 
57.0
125.7
6
Cleave Brian and Ally
 
56.2
124.0
-
Cassaroto Devis
UOW
54.2
119.5
-
Warner Jeff
 
51.5
113.5
7
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
51.3
113.0
8
Jaglarz Mario
 
45.2
99.6
-
Chiti Davide
 
41.5
91.5
9
Andres Norbert
 
35.8
78.9
10
Karvinen Maija
 
26.0
57.3
-
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
21.0
46.3
11
Young Daniel
 
15.6
34.3
12
Goell Johannes
 
11.1
24.4
-
Andres Norbert
 
11.0
24.3
Tomato
Rank
Grower
Info
Weight kg
Weight lb
1
Glazebrook Peter
 
2.90
6.39
2
Smith Douglas
 
2.80
6.17
3
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
2.61
5.75
4
Lyons Chris
 
2.37
5.23
-
Smith Douglas
 
2.36
5.20
5
Cook-Handrahan John
 
2.35
5.18
-
Smith Douglas
 
2.31
5.10
6
Fortey Kevin
 
2.30
5.07
-
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
2.27
5.01
7
Team 721
 
2.27
5.00
8
Pirhonen Laura
 
2.12
4.67
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
2.08
4.59
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
2.07
4.56
9
Dabrowski Mateusz
 
2.05
4.52
-
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
2.02
4.45
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
2.00
4.41
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
1.97
4.34
10
Evans Craig
 
1.95
4.30
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
1.95
4.30
11
Karkos Udo
 
1.92
4.23
-
Kloch Kevin
DMG
1.92
4.23
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
1.90
4.19
12
Goell Johannes
 
1.86
4.10
13
Holewa Piotr
 
1.85
4.08
-
Hunt Phil and Jane
 
1.84
4.05
-
Karkos Udo
 
1.72
3.80
14
Wiesli Juerg
 
1.68
3.70
-
Lyons Chris
 
1.66
3.67
15
Holomek Elzbieta
 
1.60
3.53
16
Neufkens Serge
 
1.56
3.44
16
Tiilikainen Mika
 
1.56
3.44
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
1.55
3.42
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
1.53
3.37
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
1.47
3.24
-
Pirhonen Laura
EXH
1.43
3.15
18
Stacy Gary
 
1.41
3.10
-
Goell Johannes
 
1.36
3.00
-
Karkos Udo
 
1.36
3.00
19
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
1.36
3.00
20
Reissmann Daniel
 
1.33
2.93
-
Neufkens Serge
 
1.32
2.91
21
Wagler Jörg
 
1.29
2.84
-
Karkos Udo
 
1.22
2.70
-
Neufkens Serge
 
1.20
2.65
22
Teichmann Patrick
 
1.18
2.60
23
Markl Michael
 
1.13
2.50
-
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
1.10
2.43
-
Wagler Jörg
 
1.09
2.40
24
Offermann Johannes
 
1.09
2.40
24
Schieder Chris
 
1.09
2.40
26
Jany Sebastian
 
1.06
2.34
-
van den Berg Kees
DMG
1.04
2.30
-
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
1.00
2.20
-
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
1.00
2.20
27
Hubertus Elmar
 
0.91
2.00
27
Reiser Helmut
 
0.91
2.00
29
Bonanomi Vittorio
 
0.86
1.90
30
Karvinen Maija
 
0.81
1.79
31
Lacina Martin
 
0.77
1.70
32
Dietrich Björn Tobias
 
0.73
1.60
-
Dietrich Björn Tobias
 
0.73
1.60
33
Brault Samuel
 
0.64
1.40
-
Dietrich Björn Tobias
 
0.59
1.30
-
Dietrich Björn Tobias
 
0.54
1.20
34
Horde Iwan
 
0.50
1.10
35
Jaglarz Mario
 
0.36
0.80
36
Vesen Andre
 
0.32
0.70
Heavy Carrot
Rank
Grower
Info
Weight kg
Weight lb
1
Lyons Chris
 
4.09
9.02
2
Toten Dale
 
4.00
8.82
3
Marriott Chris
 
3.84
8.47
4
Cooper Gary
 
3.75
8.27
-
Cooper Gary
 
3.71
8.18
-
Marriott Chris
 
3.50
7.72
5
Grottschreiber Viola
 
3.37
7.43
6
Atherton Joe
 
3.20
7.05
7
Tiilikainen Mika
 
1.73
3.81
8
Bohnert Peter
 
1.55
3.42
-
Bohnert Peter
 
1.50
3.31
9
Suski Sebastian
 
1.45
3.20
10
Reissmann Daniel
 
1.44
3.17
11
van den Berg Kees
 
1.32
2.91
12
Kloch Kevin
 
1.21
2.67
13
Goell Johannes
 
1.20
2.65
-
Goell Johannes
 
1.00
2.20
14
Teichmann Patrick
 
0.94
2.07
15
Holewa Piotr
 
0.90
1.98
16
Offermann Johannes
 
0.89
1.96
17
Danielczyk Piotr
 
0.80
1.76
-
Goell Johannes
 
0.80
1.76
18
Wodzinski Tomasz
 
0.65
1.43
19
Melka Friedrich Peter
 
0.64
1.41
-
Goell Johannes
 
0.55
1.21